Home
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007
Home
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
 
December 7th - GLCW - WI - Blizzard Brawl - 4 way title match,
	American History Next -vs- WWF tag team legends Demolition -vs- 
	The Texas Hangman -vs- Dysfuntion and Jason Quinn
November 24th - AAW - Berwyn, IL - American History Next -vs- Tony Rican & Caddilac Jones
November 9th - AWA/Brew City - Waukesha, WI - 8 Man Tag
	American History Next w/Brandon Blaze and the Skullcrusher -vs-
	The Urban Horsemen and the Soulshooters 
November 10th - NAWF - Whitewater, WI (1st Show) - American History Next -vs- T.B.A.
October 27th - ICW - Milwaukee, WI - 4 Corners of Pain -vs- Dysfunction
October 21st - GLCW - AWA Legends Fest
October 20th - AAW - Berwyn, IL - Hardcore Craig -vs- Derek St. Kolmes & Company
October 13th - NAWF - Whitewater, WI - American History Next -vs- T.B.A.
October 5th & 6th -  AWA/Brew City Wrestling - Waukesha, WI - American History Next -vs- T.B.A.
September 29th - AAW - Berwyn, IL - American History Next -vs- T.B.A.
September 22nd - NWA Midwest - Streamwood, IL - Extreme Dream Team -vs- Bull Pain & Tank
September 14th - AWA/Brew City Wrestling - Waukesha, WI -  American History Next -vs- T.B.A.
September 8th - OCW - Lima, Ohio -vs- Robby Star
September 1st - IAW, WI -vs- American History Next -vs- The Soul Shooters
August 25th - (1st Show) IAW, Eagle, WI - American History Next -vs- Brandon Blaze
		(2nd Show) NWA/Wi - Green bay, WI - American History Next -vs- Mason Quinn & Dysfunction
August 24th - AWA/Brew City Wrestling - Waukesha, WI - American History Next & Rashe Brown
		-vs- the Urban Horsemen & Silas Young  
August 11th - AAW - Berwyn, IL - American History Next -vs- Trik Davis & CK3
July 28th - AAW - Highland, IL - American History Next -vs- Truth Martini and N8 Mattson
July 13th - AWA/Brew City Wrestling - Waukesha, WI - American History Next -vs- The Urban Horsemen
July 7th - Great Lakes Pro Wrestling, Ashippun, WI  -vs- Dinty Moore
June 23rd - IAW, WI - American History Next -vs- Trevor Adonis & Tuff Tom
June 16th - Great Lakes Pro Wrestling, Horicon, WI - American History Next -vs- Kevin Kruger & Adrian Lynch
June 15th - AWA/Brew City Wrestling - Waukesha, WI - " 6 Man Tag Team War"
	American History Next w/Brandon Blaze -vs- The Urban Horsemen w/"The Skullrusher" Rashee Brown
June 9th -  NWA/Wisconsin - American History Next -vs- The Dream Police (2nd show)
June 9th - Great Lakes Pro Wrestling, Waukesha, Wis - American History Next -vs- "Rock n Roll" Buck Zumhoff & Vato (1st show)
June 2nd (2nd Show) - POWW - Fox Lake, IL - 3 Team Elimination Match -
	American History Next -vs- Trevor Blanchard & Tommy Capone -vs- The Future Stars
June 2nd - I.A.W.  "HOG ALLEY" Delefield, WI - 3 Way Dance -vs- Steve Stone -vs- Dysfunction
June 1st - AWA/Slam, Chicaago, IL -vs- The Butcher
May 27th - Mid American Wrestling Milwaukee, Wis. "LAST DANCE" M.A.W.'s Final Show -vs- Ian Rotten
May 26th - OSWA - Alton, IL - American History Next -vs- Jason Hades & Mike Flannery
May 19th -  CCW - Elk Grove, IL - 3 way singles match for the tag team titles
	Hardcore Craig -vs- Trevor Blanchard -vs- Chris Cairo
May 18th - MSPW Cole City, IL - "LEGACY" Fans Bring the Weapons Match
	American History Next -vs- The Urban Horsemen, Chris Black & Xavier Mustafa
May 11th - AWA/Brew City Wrestling, Waukesha, Wis. - American History Next -vs- The Urban Horsemen
May 5th - NWA Midwest Streamwood, IL - "Anything Goes, Loser Leaves Town Match"
	Extreme Dream Team defeats Blacklisted
May 4th - Mid American Wrestling Milwaukee, Wis. vs. T.B.A.
April 27th - AWA/Slam, Chicago, IL - American History Next -vs- Terry Allen & Acid Jazz
April 21st - CCW - Elk Grove Village, IL - American History Next -vs- Trevor Blanchard & Tommy Capone
April 20th -  ICW Menomonee Falls, Wis. - Hardcore Craig / Drake Younger -vs- Steve Stone / Scotty Pride
April 14th - MSPW Cole City, IL - American History Next -vs- Branden Tatum & Johnny Pantoya
April 13th - AWA/Brew City Wrestling - Waukesha, Wis. - American History Next -vs- Mario & Scotty Pride
April 6th - SCW - Iowa -  3 way tag team match for the SCW Tag Team Championship
	American History Next -vs- Mississippi Madman & Crotch -vs- North Star Express
March 31st - (2nd show) AWA/Brew City Wrestling - Waukesha, Wis. - 
               Hardcore Craig and Brandon Blaze -vs- "Metalhead" Steve Stone and Xavier Mustafa
March 31st - NAWF Whitewater, Wis. -  CANCELED due to injury
March 30 - Mid American Wrestling Milwaukee, Wis. CANCELED due to injury
March 24th - NWA Midwest Streamwood, IL "Extreme Dream Team" Hardcore Craig & Corporal Robinson
	vs "Blacklisted" Marco Cordova & Jason Reign
	REMATCH for the NWA Midwest Tag Team Title
March 23rd - AWA/Slam 8:00pm - Chicago, IL - Chicago Street Fight - 
	American History Next -vs- Nikki 6 and Steve Boz
March 17th (2nd show) - I.C.W. - Menominee Falls, Wis. -vs- "Metal Head" Steve Stone
March 10th - AWA/Brew City Wrestling - Waukesha, Wis. -vs- Chris Black  
March 9th - Iowa Championship Wrestling - American History Next vs. Tony Rican and Matt Burns
March 3rd - NAWF Whitewater, Wis.  -vs- NAWF Heavyweight Champion Ricky "The Gun" Thomas
Feb. 24th - AWA/Slam - Chicago, IL, Hardcore Match -vs- Tim Norton 
Feb. 17th - Mid American Wrestling Milwaukee, Wis: 4 Corners Of Insanity Match,
	Hardcore Craig and Necro Butcher -vs- Esteban Molina and Dysfunction
	ALSO appearing at the show, TNA Knockout Tracy Brooks
Feb.10th - M.S.P.W. Cole City, IL - 4-Way Tag Team Dance for MSPW Tag Team Titles
	American History Next -vs- XXXplicit Conduct -vs- The Urban Horsemen -vs- Team H2O
Jan. 27th - I.C.W. - Menominee Falls, Wis. -vs- Silias Young

January 27, 2007 -vs- Silas Young

Jan. 26 -  Iowa Championship Wrestling - American History Next
Jan. 20th - M.S.P.W. Cole City, IL
Jan. 13th - N.W.A. Wisconsin
Jan. 6th - N.W.A. Midwest, Streamwood, IL - Extreme Dream Team -vs- Blacklisted
Jan. 5th - Mid American Wrestling Milwaukee, Wis -vs- Karl "The Machine Gun" Anderson